Board of Directors

*Tim Arndt
Jack Links Beef Jerky

* Van Ayvazian
Boar’s Head Provisions Co., Inc.

Joe Azzaro
In-n-Out Burgers

Michael Bernstein
Maid-Rite Steak

*Peter Bozzo
Michael's Finer Meats & Seafoods

Reed Brown
Brown Packing Company, Inc.

Doug Bush
Bush Brothers Provisions

Mark Campbell
Triumph Foods

Tony Catelli
Catelli Brothers, Inc.

Trevor Caviness
Caviness Beef Packers

Jim Cheney
Hill Meat Company

* Phil Clemens
Clemens Family Corporation

* Henry Davis
Greater Omaha Packing Co., Inc.

Kerry Doughty
Butterball, LLC

Jeff Eastman
Alchemy Systems

Martin Eckmann
Alaska Sausage Company

Andrew Evanson
Jobbers Meat Packing Company

Einar Einarsson
Marel, Inc.

Lou Eni
Dietz & Watson, Inc.

* Jeffrey Ettinger
Hormel Foods Corporation

John Fell
Advantage Packaging

William Fielding
HeartBrand Beef, Inc

Tom Fillippo
Devault Foods

Lee Friedheim
Cougle Commission Company

Mike Gau
Performance Foodservice Middendorf

* Neil Genshaft
Fresh Mark, Inc.

Bill Griffith
Keystone Foods, LLC

*Eric Gustafson
Coast Packing Company

John Hagerla
Hartley Ranch Angus Beef LLC

Edward Hall
Lone Star Foodservice

*Kirk Halpern
Halperns

Beau Heeps
K. Heeps, Inc.

* Craig Hess
Speco, Inc.

Deanna Hofing
Van Hees Inc.

* Terry Holton
Seaboard Foods

* Randy Huffman
Maple Leaf Foods, Inc.

Jeff Jobe
Valley Meats, LLC

Philip Jones
Jones Dairy Farm

Gus Juengling, III
Prestige Meat & Foods, Inc.

*John Keating
Cargill Meat Solutions

Bob Kessler, Jr.
Kessler Foods

Tom Kittle
Handtmann, Inc.

* Tim Klein
National Beef Packing Co, LLC

Kevin LaFleur
Colorado Premium Foods

François Leger
FPL Food, LLC

Neal Leonard
Surlean Foods

* Sara Lilygren
Tyson Foods, Inc.

*Joe Maas
JTM Provisions

*Shane MacKenzie
uperior Farms

*Gary Malenke
Natural Food Holdings

Greg Martin
Strauss Brands

*Chris Mason
Wolf-tec, Inc.

*Scott Matheson
Dole & Bailey

Steven Maxey
Certified Meat Products

Michael McCranie
Meat Traders, Inc.

*Brad McDowell
AB Foods

Pat McGowan
Broadleaf USA

Greg Miller
PM Beef Holdings, LLC

* Dave Miniat
Ed Miniat, LLC

* Bill Morgan
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC

Mark Moshier
Arrowsight

Tom Murray
Packers Sanitation Services, Inc.

Thomas Neese, III
Neese Country Sausage, Inc.

* Andre Nogueira
JBS USA

Abel Olivera
Jensen Meat Company

* Warren Panico
Bar-S Foods

* Larry Pope
Smithfield Foods, Inc.

Roger Reiser
Reiser

James Renda
Multisorb Technologies

Noel Reyes
Provimi de Puerto Rico

*Scott Rich
Wasatch Meats

John Richardson
Sugar Creek Packing

Tom Routh
J. H. Routh Packing Company

*Sam Rovit
Kraft Foods Group/Oscar Mayer

James Rudolph
Rudolph Foods Company, Inc.

Allen Russak
Russak's Cured Smoked Products

Christopher Salm
Salm Partners, LLC

* Ed Sanchez
Lopez Foods, Inc.

Mike Satzow
North Country Smokehouse

David Schamun
Del Monte Meat Company

David Schanzer
Plumrose USA

Tom Serrato
Far West Meats

Ross Shuket
Old World Provisions

Alan Simon
Omaha Steaks International, Inc.

*John Simons
AdvancePierre Foods

Dale Smith
Dale Smith & Sons

Kevin Smith
Costco Wholesale Meats

Ralph Smith
Kayem Foods, Inc.

Tom Stachecki
Angus Meats

Dwight Stiehl
Rose Packing Company

Mark Swanson
Birko Corp.

Kevin Tulley
Sysco Corporation (Freedman Meats)

Fritz Usinger
Fred Usinger, Inc.

Larry Vad
Ideal Meat & Provision, Inc.

David Van Eekeren
Land O’Frost, Inc.

Harlan Vande Zandschulp
Gleeson Construction and Engineers

* Dennis Vignieri
Kenosha Beef International, Ltd.

*Dave Wood
Harris Ranch

*Russ Yearwood
Indiana Packers Corporation